The CFP-40GBASE-LR4 Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote
BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

CFP-40GBASE-LR4

CFP-40GBASE-LR4 CFP Transceiver Module

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Optical Network
  • Product Type : CFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number : CFP-40GBASE-LR4
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x 40GBase-LR4 Network
  • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Product Model : CFP-40GBASE-LR4
  • Network Technology : 40GBase-LR4
  • Brand Name : Juniper
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 9/125 µm
  • Ethernet Technology : 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode