The CFP-GEN2-CGE-ER4 Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote

CFP-GEN2-CGE-ER4

CFP-GEN2-CGE-ER4 CFP Module

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Optical Network
  • Product Type : CFP
  • Compatibility : Juniper Products:
    • MX Series Routers
    • PTX Series Packet Transport Routers
    • T1600 Routers
    • T4000 Routers
  • Manufacturer Part Number : CFP-GEN2-CGE-ER4
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC 100GBase-ER4 Network
  • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
  • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Product Model : CFP-GEN2-CGE-ER4
  • Network Technology : 100GBase-ER4
  • Brand Name : Juniper
  • Environmentally Friendly : Yes
  • Environmental Certification : RoHS
  • Ethernet Technology : 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode