The CFP2-100GBASE-ER4 Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote
BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

CFP2-100GBASE-ER4

CFP2 Module

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Optical Network
  • Product Type : CFP2
  • Compatibility : Juniper Routers: MX Series PTX Series T1600 T4000
  • Manufacturer Part Number : CFP2-100GBASE-ER4
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC Duplex 100GBase-ER4 Network
  • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Network Technology : 100GBase-ER4
  • Brand Name : Juniper
  • Ethernet Technology : 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode