The CTP-SFP-1GE-SX Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote
BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

CTP-SFP-1GE-SX

2 port SFP Module

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Data Networking
  • Product Type : SFP
  • Compatibility : CTP1002 circuit over IP platform
  • Manufacturer Part Number : CTP-SFP-1GE-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 2 x 1000Base-SX
  • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
  • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Network Technology : 1000Base-SX
  • Brand Name : Juniper
  • Environmentally Friendly : Yes
  • Environmental Certification : RoHS
  • Ethernet Technology : Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode