The EX-SFP-10GE-LR Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Juniper Optics/Cables EX-SFP-10GE-LR
Request a Quote







    BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

    EX-SFP-10GE-LR

    10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver

    This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

    We buy and sell used Juniper SFP+ optic/cable networking equipment. Please contact us to buy or sell any pre-owned or surplus routers.

    Specifications

    • Application/Usage : Optical Network
    • Product Type : SFP+
    • Compatibility : EX 8200 series Switches
    • Manufacturer Part Number : EX-SFP-10GE-LR
    • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
    • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
    • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
    • Product Model : EX-SFP-10GE-LR
    • Network Technology : 10GBase-LR
    • Brand Name : Juniper
    • Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 9/125 µm
    • Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode