The EX-SFP-10GE-SR Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote

EX-SFP-10GE-SR

EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Data Networking
  • Product Type : XFP
  • Compatibility :

    Juniper EX2500 Ethernet Switches

  • Manufacturer Part Number : EX-SFP-10GE-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC 10GBase-SR
  • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
  • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Product Model : EX-SFP-10GE-SR
  • Network Technology : 10GBase-SR
  • Brand Name : Juniper
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 62.5 µm
  • Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode