The EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13 Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote







    BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

    EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13

    1000Base-BX SFP (mini-GBIC)

    We buy and sell used Juniper SFP+ optic/cable networking equipment. Please contact us to buy or sell any pre-owned or surplus routers.

    Specifications

    • Application/Usage : Data Networking
    • Product Type : SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Compatibility : EX4200 Series Switches
    • Manufacturer Part Number : EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13
    • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x 1000Base-BX Network
    • Form Factor : Hot-pluggable
    • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
    • Network Technology : 1000Base-BX
    • Brand Name : Juniper
    • Ethernet Technology : Gigabit Ethernet
    • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode