The EX-SFP-GE80KCW1470 Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote







    BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

    EX-SFP-GE80KCW1470

    EX-SFP-GE80KCW1470 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

    We buy and sell used Juniper SFP+ optic/cable networking equipment. Please contact us to buy or sell any pre-owned or surplus routers.

    Specifications

    • Application/Usage : Optical Network
    • Product Type : SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Compatibility : Juniper EX4200 Ethernet Switch
    • Manufacturer Part Number : EX-SFP-GE80KCW1470
    • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
    • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
    • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
    • Product Model : EX-SFP-GE80KCW1470
    • Network Technology : 1000Base-LX
    • Brand Name : Juniper
    • Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 9/125 µm
    • Ethernet Technology : Gigabit Ethernet
    • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode