The EX-SFP-GE80KCW1490 Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote

EX-SFP-GE80KCW1490

EX-SFP-GE80KCW1490 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Data Networking
  • Product Type : SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Compatibility :

    Juniper Networks EX4200 Switch

  • Manufacturer Part Number : EX-SFP-GE80KCW1490
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-LX Network
  • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
  • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Product Model : EX-SFP-GE80KCW1490
  • Network Technology : 1000Base-LX
  • Brand Name : Juniper
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 9/125 µm
  • Ethernet Technology : Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode