The EX8200-48F-TAA Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote







BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

EX8200-48F-TAA

EX8200-48F Line Card TAA Compliant

The EX8200-48F is a 48-port wire-rate 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-X line card with modular small form-factor pluggable transceiver (SFP) interfaces for supporting a wide range of 100 Mbps or Gigabit Ethernet optical connections over multimode fiber, single-mode fiber, or copper cabling. Designed for high-performance enterprise and service provider distribution applications, the EX8200-48F also enables up to 384 linerate ports in an EX8208 chassis, and 768 ports in an EX8216 chassis.

We buy and sell used Juniper EX8200 networking equipment. Please contact us to buy or sell any pre-owned or surplus routers.

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Optical Network
  • Product Type : Service Module
  • Compatibility : EX8200 Line of Ethernet Switches
  • Manufacturer Part Number : EX8200-48F-TAA
  • Weight (Approximate) : 13.26 lb
  • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Product Model : EX8200-48F
  • Brand Name : Juniper
  • Expansion Slot Type : SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Height : 1.6"
  • Width : 14.4"
  • Depth : 20.5"
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots : 48