The JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote

JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4

JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 QSFP+ Module

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Optical Network
  • Product Type : QSFP+
  • Compatibility : Juniper Switches:
    • QFX5100-24Q
    • QFX5100-48S
  • Manufacturer Part Number : JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x 40GBase-ILR4 Network
  • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
  • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Product Model : JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4
  • Network Technology : 40GBase-ILR4
  • Brand Name : Juniper
  • Environmentally Friendly : Yes
  • Environmental Certification : REACH
  • Ethernet Technology : 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode