The MA-QSFP-40G-SR4 Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote
BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

MA-QSFP-40G-SR4

QSFP Module

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Optical Network
  • Product Type : QSFP
  • Compatibility : Meraki MS400 Series Networking Device
  • Manufacturer Part Number : MA-QSFP-40G-SR4
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
  • Manufacturer : Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Network Technology : 40GBase-SR4
  • Brand Name : Meraki
  • Ethernet Technology : 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode