The QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote
BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S

100GBASE CWDM4 QSFP Transceiver, LC, 2km over SMF

The Cisco® 100GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. The QSFP-100G modules are our new generation of 100G transceiver modules solution based on QSFP form factor.

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Data Networking
  • Product Type : QSFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number : QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC Duplex 100GBase-CWDM4 Network
  • Limited Warranty : 90 Day
  • Weight (Approximate) : 3.53 oz
  • Form Factor : Hot-swappable
  • Manufacturer : Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Network Technology : 100GBase-CWDM4
  • Brand Name : Cisco
  • Height : 0.5"
  • Width : 0.7"
  • Depth : 2.9"
  • Environmentally Friendly : Yes
  • Environmental Certification : RoHS-6
  • Ethernet Technology : 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode