QSFP-40G-CSR4

Seller Warranty

90 Day Resell / 1 Year User

Express Delivery

Worldwide Shipping

Sales & Support

Mon-Fri / 8am – 5 pm PST

Condition: Seller Refurbished

Guaranteed safe & secure checkout

Payment Methods

Free ground shipping to all 50 states

Description

The Cisco 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ Module is similar to the 40GBASE-SR4 interface extends supported link lengths to 300m and 400m respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. Each 10-gigabit lane of this module is compliant to IEEE 10GBASE-SR specifications. This module can be used for native 40G optical links over 12-fiber ribbon cables with MPO/MTP connectors, or in 4x10G mode with ribbon to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to four 10GBASE-SR interfaces. Maximum channel insertion loss allowed is respectively 2.6dB over 300m of OM3 cable or 2.9dB over 400m of OM4 cable.

We buy and sell used Cisco QSFP networking equipment. Please contact us to buy or sell any pre-owned or surplus routers.

Do you have questions about buying or selling hardware?

OUR KNOWLEDGEABLE TEAM IS WAITING TO ASSIST YOU »
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is empty
    Purchase Order Payment Method Preferred

    If you prefer to pay by purchase order, please fill in the details below and we will reach out to you within the next 24 hours.