QSFP-40G-LR4-S

Seller Warranty

90 Day Resell / 1 Year User

Express Delivery

Worldwide Shipping

Sales & Support

Mon-Fri / 8am – 5 pm PST

Condition: Seller Refurbished

Guaranteed safe & secure checkout

Payment Methods

Free ground shipping to all 50 states

Description

The Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP module supports link lengths of up to 10 kilometer over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors. The QSFP-40G-LR4-S module supports 40GBase Ethernet rate only. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed in the device.

We buy and sell used Cisco QSFP networking equipment. Please contact us to buy or sell any pre-owned or surplus routers.

Do you have questions about buying or selling hardware?

OUR KNOWLEDGEABLE TEAM IS WAITING TO ASSIST YOU »

Related Products

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is empty
    Purchase Order Payment Method Preferred

    If you prefer to pay by purchase order, please fill in the details below and we will reach out to you within the next 24 hours.