The QSFP-4x10G-AOC7M Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote
BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

QSFP-4x10G-AOC7M

40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cable, 7-meter

The Cisco QSFP to SFP or SFP+ Adapter (QSA) Module offers 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 1 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for QSFP 40G-only platforms. It allows smooth and cost-effective migration to 40 Gigabit Ethernet by providing an option to use lower-speed SFP or Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) modules in empty QSFP ports or when the other end of the network is running at lower speeds.

Specifications

  • Cable Length : 22.97 ft
  • Product Type : Network Cable
  • Data Transfer Rate : 5 GB/s
  • Device Supported : Network Device
  • Manufacturer Part Number : QSFP-4x10G-AOC7M
  • Color : Blue Pull Tab
  • Features : Active
  • Manufacturer : Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Brand Name : Cisco
  • Connector on First End : QSFP Network
  • Connector on Second End : 4 x SFP+ Network
  • Cable Type : Fiber Optic
  • Fiber Optic Mode : Multi-mode