The QSFP-4x10G-AOC7M Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote







BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

QSFP-4x10G-AOC7M

40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cable, 7-meter

The Cisco QSFP to SFP or SFP+ Adapter (QSA) Module offers 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 1 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for QSFP 40G-only platforms. It allows smooth and cost-effective migration to 40 Gigabit Ethernet by providing an option to use lower-speed SFP or Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) modules in empty QSFP ports or when the other end of the network is running at lower speeds.

We buy and sell used Cisco QSFP networking equipment. Please contact us to buy or sell any pre-owned or surplus routers.

Specifications

  • Cable Length : 22.97 ft
  • Product Type : Network Cable
  • Data Transfer Rate : 5 GB/s
  • Device Supported : Network Device
  • Manufacturer Part Number : QSFP-4x10G-AOC7M
  • Color : Blue Pull Tab
  • Features : Active
  • Manufacturer : Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Brand Name : Cisco
  • Connector on First End : QSFP Network
  • Connector on Second End : 4 x SFP+ Network
  • Cable Type : Fiber Optic
  • Fiber Optic Mode : Multi-mode