The QSFPP-4X10GE-IR Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote

QSFPP-4X10GE-IR

QSFP+ Module

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Data Networking
  • Product Type : QSFP+
  • Manufacturer Part Number : QSFPP-4X10GE-IR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x 40GBase-X Network
  • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
  • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Network Technology : 40GBase-X
  • Brand Name : Juniper
  • Environmentally Friendly : Yes
  • Environmental Certification : Green Dot
  • Ethernet Technology : 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode