SFP-10G-DW-43.73

Seller Warranty

90 Day Resell / 1 Year User

Express Delivery

Worldwide Shipping

Sales & Support

Mon-Fri / 8am – 5 pm PST

Condition: Seller Refurbished

Guaranteed safe & secure checkout

Payment Methods

Free ground shipping to all 50 states

Description

The Arista Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Modules and Cables offer customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 10 Gigabit, 1 Gigabit, and 100 Megabit Ethernet connectivity options over fiber or copper media.

To accommodate an ever increasing spectrum of 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications, Arista offers seven transceiver types, each optimized for a different media and distance reach (CR, SRL, SR, LRM, LR, ER, and DWDM). In addition, the SFP+ ports also support three Gigabit Ethernet SFP transceiver types for single-mode fiber, multi-mode fiber, and Cat-5 copper.

Do you have questions about buying or selling hardware?

OUR KNOWLEDGEABLE TEAM IS WAITING TO ASSIST YOU »

Related Products