SFP-10G-DZ-33.47

Seller Warranty

90 Day Resell / 1 Year User

Express Delivery

Worldwide Shipping

Sales & Support

Mon-Fri / 8am – 5 pm PST

Condition: Seller Refurbished

Guaranteed safe & secure checkout

Payment Methods

Free ground shipping to all 50 states

Description

The Arista Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP+) Optics Modules and Cables offer customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit, 10 Gigabit, 1 Gigabit, and 100 Megabit Ethernet connectivity options over fiber or copper media.

To accommodate an ever increasing spectrum of 10 and 40 Gigabit Ethernet applications, Arista offers twelve transceiver types, each optimized for a different media and distance reach (LR4, PLRL4, SR4, XSR4, CR4, CR, SRL, SR, LRL, LR, ER, ZR and DWDM). In addition, the SFP+ ports also support three Gigabit Ethernet SFP transceiver types for single-mode fiber, multi-mode fiber, and Cat-5 copper.

Do you have questions about buying or selling hardware?

OUR KNOWLEDGEABLE TEAM IS WAITING TO ASSIST YOU »
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is empty
    Purchase Order Payment Method Preferred

    If you prefer to pay by purchase order, please fill in the details below and we will reach out to you within the next 24 hours.