The SFP-10G-DZ-49.32 Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote

SFP-10G-DZ-49.32

10GBASE-DWDM 1549.32nm (ITU Channel 35) SFP+ Optics Module

The Arista Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP+) Optics Modules and Cables offer customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit, 10 Gigabit, 1 Gigabit, and 100 Megabit Ethernet connectivity options over fiber or copper media.

To accommodate an ever increasing spectrum of 10 and 40 Gigabit Ethernet applications, Arista offers twelve transceiver types, each optimized for a different media and distance reach (LR4, PLRL4, SR4, XSR4, CR4, CR, SRL, SR, LRL, LR, ER, ZR and DWDM). In addition, the SFP+ ports also support three Gigabit Ethernet SFP transceiver types for single-mode fiber, multi-mode fiber, and Cat-5 copper.

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Optical Network
  • Product Type : SFP+
  • Compatibility : MSA Compliant
  • Manufacturer Part Number : SFP-10G-DZ-49.32
  • Packaged Quantity : 1
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network
  • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
  • Form Factor : Hot-swappable
  • Manufacturer : Arista Networks, Inc
  • Network Technology : 10GBase-DWDM
  • Brand Name : Arista Networks
  • Height : 0.5"
  • Width : 0.5"
  • Depth : 2.2"
  • Environmentally Friendly : Yes
  • Environmental Certification : RoHS-6
  • Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode