The SFP-10G-LRM Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote







    BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

    SFP-10G-LRM

    10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Optics Module

    Arista Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Optics Module offer customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 10 Gigabit connectivity options over fiber or copper media. Smallest and lowest power 10GbE optic module form factor.

    Specifications

    • Application/Usage : Data Networking
    • Product Type : XFP
    • Compatibility :

      Arista 7100 Series 10G SFP Data Center Switches

    • Manufacturer Part Number : SFP-10G-LRM
    • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC 10GBase-LRM
    • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
    • Manufacturer : Arista Networks, Inc
    • Product Model : SFP-10G-LRM
    • Network Technology : 10GBase-LRM
    • Brand Name : Arista Networks
    • Height : 0.5"
    • Width : 0.5"
    • Depth : 2.2"
    • Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 62.5 µm
    • Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode