The SFP-10G-LRM Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote

SFP-10G-LRM

10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Optics Module

Arista Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Optics Module offer customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 10 Gigabit connectivity options over fiber or copper media. Smallest and lowest power 10GbE optic module form factor.

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Data Networking
  • Product Type : XFP
  • Compatibility :

    Arista 7100 Series 10G SFP Data Center Switches

  • Manufacturer Part Number : SFP-10G-LRM
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC 10GBase-LRM
  • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
  • Manufacturer : Arista Networks, Inc
  • Product Model : SFP-10G-LRM
  • Network Technology : 10GBase-LRM
  • Brand Name : Arista Networks
  • Height : 0.5"
  • Width : 0.5"
  • Depth : 2.2"
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 62.5 µm
  • Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode