The SFP-1GE-SX Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote

SFP-1GE-SX

1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

Specifications

  • Office Max CBX : 23622867
  • Application/Usage : Data Networking
  • Product Type : SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Compatibility :

    Supported SFP Modules:

    • PE-1G-SFP
    • P-1GE-SFP
    • PB-1GE-SFP
    • PB-2GE-SFP
    • PB-4GE-SFP
    • PC-10GE-SFP
    • PE-1GE-SFP-QPP
    • P-1GE-SFP-QPP
    • PB-1GE-SFP-QPP
    • PB-2GE-SFP-QPP
  • Manufacturer Part Number : SFP-1GE-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX
  • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Brand Name : Juniper
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 62.5/125 µm
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode