The SFP-1GE-SX Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote
BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

SFP-1GE-SX

1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Data Networking
  • Product Type : SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Compatibility : Supported SFP Modules:PE-1G-SFPP-1GE-SFPPB-1GE-SFPPB-2GE-SFPPB-4GE-SFPPC-10GE-SFPPE-1GE-SFP-QPPP-1GE-SFP-QPPPB-1GE-SFP-QPPPB-2GE-SFP-QPP
  • Manufacturer Part Number : SFP-1GE-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX
  • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Brand Name : Juniper
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 62.5/125 µm
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode