The SFP-GE10KT13R14 Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote

SFP-GE10KT13R14

1000Base-BX SFP (mini-GBIC) Optical Interface Module

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Data Networking
  • Product Type : SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Compatibility :
    • MX Series Routers
    • EX3200 Ethernet Switches
  • Manufacturer Part Number : SFP-GE10KT13R14
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x 1000Base-BX
  • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
  • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Network Technology : 1000Base-BX
  • Brand Name : Juniper
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 9/125 µm
  • Ethernet Technology : Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode