The SFP-GE80KCW1510-ET Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote

SFP-GE80KCW1510-ET

SFP-GE80KCW1510-ET SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Optical Network
  • Product Type : SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Compatibility : Juniper MX Series Routers
  • Manufacturer Part Number : SFP-GE80KCW1510-ET
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network
  • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
  • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Product Model : SFP-GE80KCW1510-ET
  • Network Technology : 1000Base-CWDM
  • Brand Name : Juniper
  • Environmentally Friendly : Yes
  • Environmental Certification : RoHS
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 9/125 µm
  • Ethernet Technology : Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode