The SFPP-10G-ER-OTN Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote

SFPP-10G-ER-OTN

SFP+ Module

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Data Networking
  • Product Type : SFP+
  • Compatibility : Juniper Routers:
    • M320 Multiservice Edge
    • MX Series 3D Universal Edge
    • T Series Core
    • M120 Multiservice Edge
    • PTX Series Packet Transport
  • Manufacturer Part Number : SFPP-10G-ER-OTN
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network
  • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
  • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Network Technology : 10GBase-ER
  • Brand Name : Juniper
  • Expansion Slot Type : No
  • Environmentally Friendly : Yes
  • Environmental Certification : REACH
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 9/125 µm
  • Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode