The SFPP-10GE-SR Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote

SFPP-10GE-SR

10GBase-SR SFP+ Module

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Data Networking
  • Product Type : XFP
  • Compatibility :
    • Juniper MX960 Router
    • Juniper MX480 Router
    • Juniper MX240 Router
  • Manufacturer Part Number : SFPP-10GE-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x 10GBase-SR Network
  • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
  • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Network Technology : 10GBase-SR
  • Brand Name : Juniper
  • Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode