The SFPP-10GE-ZR Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote
BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

SFPP-10GE-ZR

SFPP-10GE-ZR SFP+ Module

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Optical Network
  • Product Type : SFP+
  • Compatibility : Juniper Networks Modular Port Concentrators (MPC):MPC-3D-16XGE-SFPPMPC-3D-16XGE-SFPP-R-B
  • Manufacturer Part Number : SFPP-10GE-ZR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC 10GBase-ZR Network
  • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
  • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Product Model : SFPP-10GE-ZR
  • Network Technology : 10GBase-ZR
  • Brand Name : Juniper
  • Environmentally Friendly : Yes
  • Environmental Certification : RoHS
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 9/125 µm
  • Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode