The SRX-XFP-10GE-ER-ET Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote
BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

SRX-XFP-10GE-ER-ET

SRX-XFP-10GE-ER-ET 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Data Networking
  • Product Type : XFP
  • Compatibility :

    SRX3400 Services Gateways

  • Manufacturer Part Number : SRX-XFP-10GE-ER-ET
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x 10GBase-ER Network
  • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
  • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Product Model : SRX-XFP-10GE-ER-ET
  • Network Technology : 10GBase-ER
  • Brand Name : Juniper
  • Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode