The SRX-XFP-10GE-ER Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote







    BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

    SRX-XFP-10GE-ER

    10GBase-ER XFP Module

    We buy and sell used Juniper XFP optic/cable networking equipment. Please contact us to buy or sell any pre-owned or surplus routers.

    Specifications

    • Application/Usage : Data Networking
    • Product Type : XFP
    • Compatibility : SRX 3400SRX 3600SRX 5600SRX 5800
    • Manufacturer Part Number : SRX-XFP-10GE-ER
    • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x 10GBase-ER
    • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
    • Network Technology : 10GBase-ER
    • Brand Name : Juniper
    • Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode