The SRX-XFP-10GE-SR Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote

SRX-XFP-10GE-SR

10GBase-SR XFP Module

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Data Networking
  • Product Type : XFP
  • Compatibility :
    • SRX 3400
    • SRX 3600
    • SRX 5600
    • SRX 5800
  • Manufacturer Part Number : SRX-XFP-10GE-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Network Technology : 10GBase-SR
  • Brand Name : Juniper
  • Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode