The WLC-SFP-SX Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote

WLC-SFP-SX

WLC-SFP-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Data Networking
  • Product Type : SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Compatibility :

    Juniper Networks Wireless LAN Controllers:

    • WLC200
    • WLC800
    • WLC2800
  • Manufacturer Part Number : WLC-SFP-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
  • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Product Model : WLC-SFP-SX
  • Network Technology : 1000Base-SX
  • Brand Name : Juniper
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 62.5/125 µm
  • Ethernet Technology : Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode