The WLC-XFP-SR Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote
BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

WLC-XFP-SR

WLC-XFP-SR XFP Transceiver

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Optical Network
  • Product Type : XFP
  • Compatibility : Juniper Networks Wireless LAN Controllers:WLC200WLC800WLC2800
  • Manufacturer Part Number : WLC-XFP-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
  • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Product Model : WLC-XFP-SR
  • Network Technology : 10GBase-SR
  • Brand Name : Juniper
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 62.5/125 µm
  • Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode