The XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote







    BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

    XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1

    XFP Optical Transceiver

    Designed for use in the T640 and TX Matrix platforms, the 4-Port OC-192 PIC uses XFP-based pluggable optics to support mixed reaches over fiber from a single interface module.

    We buy and sell used Juniper XFP optic/cable networking equipment. Please contact us to buy or sell any pre-owned or surplus routers.

    Specifications

    • Application/Usage : Data Networking
    • Product Type : XFP
    • Compatibility : Juniper T640 Routing EngineJuniper TX Matrix
    • Manufacturer Part Number : XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1
    • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
    • Form Factor : Hot-pluggable
    • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
    • Network Technology : 10GBase-LR
    • Brand Name : Juniper
    • Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 1300 nm
    • Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode