The XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote
BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2

XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 XFP Transceiver Module

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Data Networking
  • Product Type : XFP
  • Compatibility : Juniper M120 routersM120-cFPC-1XGE-XFP cFPCM120-cFPC-1OC192-XFP cFPC
  • Manufacturer Part Number : XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : OC-192/STM-64
  • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
  • Form Factor : Hot-pluggable
  • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Product Model : XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2
  • Brand Name : Juniper
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 9/125 µm
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode