The EX8200-48F Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote
BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

EX8200-48F

EX8200-48F Line Card

The EX8200-48F is a 48-port 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-X line card with modular small form-factor pluggable transceiver (SFP) interfaces for supporting a wide range of 100 Mbps or Gigabit Ethernet optical connections over multimode fiber, single- mode fiber, or copper cabling..

Specifications

  • Office Max CBX : 23623474
  • Application/Usage : Data Networking
  • Product Type : Expansion Module
  • Compatibility :

    Juniper EX8208/EX8216 chassis

  • Manufacturer Part Number : EX8200-48F
  • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
  • Weight (Approximate) : 15.30 lb
  • Form Factor : Rack-mountable
  • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Product Model : EX8200-48F
  • Brand Name : Juniper
  • Expansion Slot Type : SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Height : 1.6"
  • Width : 14.4"
  • Depth : 20.5"
  • Environmentally Friendly : Yes
  • Environmental Certification : RoHS
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots : 48