The SFP-10G-SR Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote







    BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

    SFP-10G-SR

    SFP-10G-SR SFP+ Transceiver

    Arista Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Optics Modules and Cables offer customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options over fiber media.

    Specifications

    • Application/Usage : Data Networking
    • Product Type : XFP
    • Manufacturer Part Number : SFP-10G-SR
    • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
    • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
    • Form Factor : Hot-swappable
    • Manufacturer : Arista Networks, Inc
    • Product Model : SFP-10G-SR
    • Network Technology : 10GBase-SR
    • Brand Name : Arista Networks
    • Height : 0.8"
    • Width : 0.5"
    • Depth : 2.2"
    • Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
    • Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode