The SFPP-10GE-LR Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Juniper Optics/Cables SFPP-10GE-LR
Request a Quote







    BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

    SFPP-10GE-LR

    SFPP-10GE-LR SFP+ Transceiver

    This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

    We buy and sell used Juniper SFP+ optic/cable networking equipment. Please contact us to buy or sell any pre-owned or surplus routers.

    Specifications

    • Application/Usage : Data Networking
    • Product Type : XFP
    • Compatibility : PD-5-10XGE-SFPP PICMX960 RouterMX480 RouterMX240 Router
    • Manufacturer Part Number : SFPP-10GE-LR
    • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x 10GBase-LRM Network
    • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
    • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
    • Product Model : SFPP-10GE-LR
    • Network Technology : 10GBase-LR
    • Brand Name : Juniper
    • Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode