The SRX-SFP-10GE-ER Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote

SRX-SFP-10GE-ER

SRX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ Module

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Optical Network
  • Product Type : SFP+
  • Compatibility :

    SRX Series Services Gateways

  • Manufacturer Part Number : SRX-SFP-10GE-ER
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network
  • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Product Model : SRX-SFP-10GE-ER
  • Network Technology : 10GBase-ER
  • Brand Name : Juniper
  • Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode