The A9K-4T-E Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote







BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

A9K-4T-E

A9K-4T-E 4-Port 10GE Extended Line Card

The 4-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet line card provides four cages for XFP Ethernet optical interface modules that operate at a rate of 10 Gbps. The four XFP modules can be 10 Gigabit Ethernet multimode connections.

We buy and sell used Cisco ASR9000 networking equipment. Please contact us to buy or sell any pre-owned or surplus routers.

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Data Networking
  • Product Type : Service Module
  • Compatibility : ASR 9010 RouterASR 9006 Router
  • Manufacturer Part Number : A9K-4T-E
  • Limited Warranty : 90
  • Manufacturer : Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Product Model : A9K-4T-E
  • Brand Name : Cisco
  • Expansion Slot Type : XFP
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots : 4