The EX-SFP-1GE-SX-CS Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote

EX-SFP-1GE-SX-CS

1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Data Networking
  • Product Type : SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Compatibility :
    • Juniper Ethernet Switch EX3200-24P
    • Juniper Ethernet Switch EX3200-24T
    • Juniper Ethernet Switch EX3200-48T
    • Juniper Ethernet Switch EX3200-48P
  • Manufacturer Part Number : EX-SFP-1GE-SX-CS
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
  • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Product Model : EX-SFP-1GE-SX-CS
  • Network Technology : 1000Base-SX
  • Brand Name : Juniper
  • Ethernet Technology : Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode