The QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote







    BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

    QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4

    QSFP+ Transceiver Module

    We buy and sell used Juniper QSFP optic/cable networking equipment. Please contact us to buy or sell any pre-owned or surplus routers.

    Specifications

    • Application/Usage : Optical Network
    • Product Type : QSFP+
    • Compatibility : Juniper QFabric System:QFX3500QFX3008QFX3100
    • Manufacturer Part Number : QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4
    • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x 40GBase-SR4 Network
    • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
    • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
    • Network Technology : 40GBase-SR4
    • Brand Name : Juniper
    • Ethernet Technology : 40 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode