The QFX-SFP-1GE-SX Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Juniper Optics/Cables QFX-SFP-1GE-SX
Request a Quote







    BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

    QFX-SFP-1GE-SX

    QFX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

    We buy and sell used Juniper SFP optic/cable networking equipment. Please contact us to buy or sell any pre-owned or surplus routers.

    Specifications

    • Application/Usage : Optical Network
    • Product Type : SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Compatibility : QFX3500 Switch
    • Manufacturer Part Number : QFX-SFP-1GE-SX
    • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
    • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
    • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
    • Product Model : QFX-SFP-1GE-SX
    • Network Technology : 1000Base-SX
    • Brand Name : Juniper
    • Environmentally Friendly : Yes
    • Environmental Certification : RoHS
    • Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
    • Ethernet Technology : Gigabit Ethernet
    • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode