The QSFP-40G-SR-BD Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Cisco Optics/Cables QSFP-40G-SR-BD
Request a Quote







    BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

    QSFP-40G-SR-BD

    QSFP40G BiDi Short-reach Transceiver

    We buy and sell used Cisco QSFP networking equipment. Please contact us to buy or sell any pre-owned or surplus routers.

    Specifications

    • Application/Usage : Optical Network
    • Product Type : QSFP
    • Compatibility : Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches MSA Compliant
    • Manufacturer Part Number : QSFP-40G-SR-BD
    • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-X Network
    • Limited Warranty : 90 Day
    • Form Factor : Hot-swappable
    • Manufacturer : Cisco Systems, Inc
    • Network Technology : 40GBase-X
    • Brand Name : Cisco
    • Height : 0.5"
    • Width : 0.7"
    • Depth : 2.9"
    • Environmentally Friendly : Yes
    • Environmental Certification : RoHS-6
    • Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 50 µm
    • Ethernet Technology : 40 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode