The SFP-OC12-LR Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote







BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

SFP-OC12-LR

SFP-OC12-LR SFP Module

SONET/SDH is a widely deployed, mature enabling technology used in providing high-speed, largescale IP networks. This dependable technology combines high-bandwidth capacity with efficient link utilization, making it a major building block for accommodating a fast growing IP infrastructure both in the core and on the edge.

As demand for more bandwidth increases, so does the demand to build out new, state-of-the-art IP infrastructures to achieve greater backbone throughput and faster network response times. Juniper Networks is at the forefront of IP infrastructure build-out, offering a complete range of SONET/SDH PICs, supporting configurable speeds from OC-3c/STM-1 through OC-48c/STM-16 along with modular optics.

We buy and sell used Juniper SFP+ optic/cable networking equipment. Please contact us to buy or sell any pre-owned or surplus routers.

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Optical Network
  • Product Type : SFP
  • Compatibility : M7i Multiservice Edge RouterM10i Multiservice Edge RouterM40e Multiservice Edge RouterM120 Multiservice Edge RouterM320 Internet RouterT640 Core RouterT1600 Core Router
  • Manufacturer Part Number : SFP-OC12-LR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x OC-12/STM-4 Network
  • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
  • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Product Model : SFP-OC12-LR
  • Brand Name : Juniper
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode