The QFX-SFP-10GE-SR Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote

QFX-SFP-10GE-SR

QFX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ Module

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Optical Network
  • Product Type : SFP+
  • Compatibility :

    Juniper Networks QFX3500 Switch

  • Manufacturer Part Number : QFX-SFP-10GE-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
  • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
  • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Product Model : QFX-SFP-10GE-SR
  • Network Technology : 10GBase-SR
  • Brand Name : Juniper
  • Environmentally Friendly : Yes
  • Environmental Certification : RoHS
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
  • Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode