The ONS-QSFP28-LR4 Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote







    BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

    ONS-QSFP28-LR4

    QSFP28 Module

    We buy and sell used Cisco QSFP28 networking equipment. Please contact us to buy or sell any pre-owned or surplus routers.

    Specifications

    • Application/Usage : Data Networking
    • Product Type : QSFP28
    • Compatibility : Cisco NCS 2000 NCS2K-400G-XP= Line Card
    • Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-QSFP28-LR4
    • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC 100GBase-LR4 Network
    • Form Factor : Plug-in Module
    • Manufacturer : Cisco Systems, Inc
    • Network Technology : 100GBase-LR4
    • Brand Name : Cisco
    • Ethernet Technology : 100 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode