The ONS-QSFP28-LR4 Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote
BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

ONS-QSFP28-LR4

QSFP28 Module

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Data Networking
  • Product Type : QSFP28
  • Compatibility : Cisco NCS 2000 NCS2K-400G-XP= Line Card
  • Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-QSFP28-LR4
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC 100GBase-LR4 Network
  • Form Factor : Plug-in Module
  • Manufacturer : Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Network Technology : 100GBase-LR4
  • Brand Name : Cisco
  • Ethernet Technology : 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode