The QSFP-40/100-SRBD Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote
BrightStar Systems LLC BBB Business Review

QSFP-40/100-SRBD

QSFP Module

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Optical Network
  • Product Type : QSFP
  • Compatibility : Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches
  • Manufacturer Part Number : QSFP-40/100-SRBD
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC Duplex 100GBase-SR Network
  • Manufacturer : Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Network Technology : 40GBase-X
  • Brand Name : Cisco
  • Ethernet Technology : 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode