The SFPP-10GE-ER Is A Scalable Networking Solution Designed To Take On Growth
Request a Quote

SFPP-10GE-ER

SFPP-10GE-ER SFP+ Transceiver

Specifications

  • Application/Usage : Data Networking
  • Product Type : XFP
  • Compatibility :
    • MX960 Router
    • MX480 Router
    • MX240 Router
  • Manufacturer Part Number : SFPP-10GE-ER
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x 10GBase-ER Network
  • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
  • Manufacturer : Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Product Model : SFPP-10GE-ER
  • Network Technology : 10GBase-ER
  • Brand Name : Juniper
  • Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode